START NOW with SESAME OIL

 SESAME OIL

 We offer two sizes, 8 ounce and 16 ounce!

8 oz and 16 oz sesame oil front and backOur new 8 oz USDA Certified Organic Sesame Oil awaits you on Amazon Here!

 

 

 

Order our 16 oz USDA Certified Organic Sesame Oil on Amazon Here! Start Oil Pulling Right Away!

 

Or Both Found On Our Webstore!


LEARN ALL ABOUT SESAME OIL!

Sesame Oil, or Sesame Seed Oil, is traditionally most recommended for Oil Pulling.  (Coconut Oil is a close second!)

 

Also called Sesamum Indicum, it is a rich source of Vitamin A, E, B1, B2, B3 and K.

Sesame Oil also holds a high content of beneficial minerals such as calcium, magnesium and phosphorus.

One study suggests that Sesame oil’s high linoleic acid content may inhibit skin cancer cell growth.

 

Besides being used extensively in Asian Cuisine as it enhances natural aromas, it also provides wonderful skin benefits and benefits for oral use in Oil Pulling.  Sesame Oil is extracted from seeds of the sesame plant.

 

QUALITIES OF SESAME OIL

This natural oil has anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and anti-viral properties!  It is a powerhouse! Sesame Oil is also used in various massage oils to rejuvenate energy process and helps in controlling bacterial infections, dandruff and heal scrapes or abrasions.

 

We love it best for OIL PULLING. Sesame Oil was mentioned in the ancient Ayurvedic texts as idea for Oil Pulling, and it has been used through the ages for this purpose.  The founder of Sublime Beauty NATURALS® uses Sesame Oil daily for Oil Pulling.

 

SKIN BENEFITS from SESAME OILS

In addition to OIL PULLING, Sesame Oil is great for other uses and applications as well.  A few include:

 

a. Skin moisturizer: Sesame Oil is used as a natural moisturizer and emollient for body skin. It also contains linoleic acids, stearic acids and palmitic acids which provides more optimum results and deal with chronic skin problems effectively. Some skin problems can be avoided by using Sesame Oil in bathing water.

2014-10-05-Irene_Taylor_Rusty-thumb
b. Anti-aging component: Another marvelous benefit of Sesame Oil is it reduces aging effect of the skin by reducing appearance of wrinkles and fine lines and brings a younger and healthier look. With its zinc properties it tightens skin cells and delivers a smooth and supple touch.

 

c. Skin detoxification: Sesame Oil is a proven formula for skin detoxification. It helps by removing hazardous toxins from the skin and body. It is also used in treating chronic skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis thus returning back the lustrous and glowing effect of skin.

 

d. Healing Damage Repair & Massage: With its soluble and absorbing nature it is used in various massages plus helps in repairing damaged skin cells and improves blood circulation in the body. It can also help heal burned or sun-damaged skin.

 

beautiful african american woman
e. Helps Cure Antibacterial Infections: Sesame oil is an excellent cure for antibacterial infections. It heals wounded skin and reduce inflammation from its anti-inflammatory properties.

 

f. Cracked heals treatment: Regular rubbing of Sesame Oil into heels helps in healing of sensitive cracks and revives skin by filling cracks and bringing suppleness.

 

Last Word: Oil Pulling

This is a relatively undiscovered strategy to improve oral health and overall wellness of the body.  Sesame Oil is the preferred oil through history!

 

Sublime Beauty NATURALS®, big fans of Oil Pulling, chose a Certified Organic (USDA) Sesame Oil specifically for Oil Pulling.   You can also find the oil on the Sublime NATURALS webstore.